Village Plaza | Shango Enterprise Group
Skip to content
Shango Enterprise Group
HomePortfolioAvailable SpaceDevelopmentAboutTenant ResourcesContact
Back to portfolio

Retail Property

Village Plaza

5847 13 Mile Road, Warren, MI 48092

Site & Floor Plans

Swipe left or right through photos, or use the photo controls. Scroll vertically to continue down the page.

Village Plaza — property photo 1
Village Plaza — property photo 2
Village Plaza — property photo 3
1 / 3Photo 1 of 3

Swipe or drag to explore

Property Overview

Property Type
Retail
Available
Contact for availability
Market
Macomb County, MI
Tenants
20
Leasing
Shango Enterprise Group

Site & Floor Plans

Site Plan

Village Plaza site plan
View / Print PDF: Village Plaza site plan (opens in a new tab)Download PDF: Village Plaza site plan

Space & Floor Plans

Contact leasing to confirm current availability. Existing floor plans are provided for reference.

5637

1,200 SF

Confirm availability

Request Floor Plan for 5637

5639

1,200 SF

Confirm availability

Request Floor Plan for 5639

565, 756, 596, 675

3,600 SF

Confirm availability

Request Floor Plan for 565, 756, 596, 675
Contact Leasing

Current Tenants

  • Honey Baked Ham5633/5635 · 2,400 SF
  • International Look5641 · 1,200 SF
  • Anytime Fitness5643/5646 · 2,880 SF
  • Fuzzy Friends Grooming Inc.5647 · 1,200 SF
  • Vietnamese Club, LLC5649/5651 · 2,200 SF
  • Green Acres Bingo Hall5653 · 17,000 SF
  • V-P to GO5655 · 1,200 SF
  • Joyful Tots Daycare INC5677 · 4,500 SF
  • Joyful Tots Daycare INC56, 815, 685 · 6,750 SF
  • Family Dollar5735 · 10,500 SF
  • Hall of Fame Billiards5775 · 16,500 SF
  • Beauty Graceful and Healthy S5819 · 2,250 SF
  • C + C Flower & Fruit, LLC5821 · 1,000 SF
  • Old 13 Barber Shop5823 · 1,000 SF
  • RedRunn Skate Shop, LLC5831 · 1,500 SF
  • Dunkin Donuts / Baskin Robbins5847 · 2,250 SF
  • Dave’s Hot Chicken31101 · 2,600 SF
  • AVG of Michigan LLC31125 · 1,400 SF
  • AVG of Michigan LLC31131 · 1,400 SF
  • Pita Way31161 · 1,400 SF
  • Vape World31167 · 1,400 SF
  • Green Lantern31173 · 1,400 SF
Get directions
Full tenant schedule

This schedule is provided for reference. Contact leasing to confirm current tenants, dimensions and availability.

NUMADDRESSTENANTSQ.FT.
15633/5635Honey Baked Ham2,400
25637Confirm availability1,200
35639Confirm availability1,200
45641International Look1,200
55643/5646Anytime Fitness2,880
65647Fuzzy Friends Grooming Inc.1,200
75649/5651Vietnamese Club, LLC2,200
85653Green Acres Bingo Hall17,000
95655V-P to GO1,200
10565, 756, 596, 675Confirm availability3,600
115677Joyful Tots Daycare INC4,500
1256, 815, 685Joyful Tots Daycare INC6,750
13571, 357, 155, 717Confirm availability22,500
145735Family Dollar10,500
155747Confirm availability4,635
165751Confirm availability4,500
175763Confirm availability9,000
185775Hall of Fame Billiards16,500
195819Beauty Graceful and Healthy S2,250
205821C + C Flower & Fruit, LLC1,000
215823Old 13 Barber Shop1,000
225827Confirm availability750
235831RedRunn Skate Shop, LLC1,500
24

Let's Talk Real Estate

Leasing, acquisitions and general inquiries.

Available SpaceContact us
Shango Enterprise Group

Real Estate | Development | Management

Office

Shango Enterprise Group
28763 Northwestern Highway
Suite 210
Southfield, Michigan 48034
info@shangoenterprisegroup.com248-521-0902

Explore

PortfolioAvailable SpaceDevelopmentTenant ResourcesContact
© 2026 Shango Enterprise Group. All Rights Reserved.Team sign in
5847
Dunkin Donuts / Baskin Robbins
2,250
2531101Dave’s Hot Chicken2,600
2631107Confirm availability1,386
2731113Confirm availability1,462
2831119Confirm availability1,190
2931125AVG of Michigan LLC1,400
3031131AVG of Michigan LLC1,400
3131137Landlord Utility RM100
3231143Landlord Utility RM100
3331149Confirm availability1,721
3431155Confirm availability1,400
3531161Pita Way1,400
3631167Vape World1,400
3731173Green Lantern1,400
3831179Confirm availability1,400